Staff

Festival Direction

Veit Kälin
Technical Director

Matthias von Hartz
Artistic Director

Sarah Wendle
Executive Director

Programme

Programme Board Veit Kälin, Lea Loeb, Maria Rößler, Matthias von Hartz, Sarah Wendle
Assistance Artistic Direction Lea Loeb
Cooperation Programme & Dramaturgy Maria Rößler
Programme Zentral/DeZentral Zoé Kilchenmann, Julia Ritter
Music Programme Maurice Ettlin, Janine Moor
Stammtisch Carina Premer

Organisation & Finances

Head of Artistic Administration Josefine Stähli
Assistance Dilan Kuas
Head of Artistic Relation Tobias Luchsinger, Dustin Hofmann (deputy)
Head of Box Office Lorenz Hubacher, Salome Grand (deputy)
Coordination Entrance Josefine Stähli
Festivalinfo Livni Holtz, Angela Stöcklin
Desk Zentral Laura Leupi, Hanna-Laura Veit, Valeria Wagner
Artistic Relation Reta Barfuss, Meret Behnd, Noelle Brühwiler, Julius Griesenberg, Petra Kenneth, Franca Manz, Linda Stauffer, Larissa Zaugg, Julia Znoj
Driver Stephen Frick, Michel Fries, Nörbs Locher
Box Office Rahel Krähenbühl, Chloé Loeliger, Reneé Schwerzmann
Entrance Sebastian Baumann, Meret Bohn, Meret Böhni, Sofia Carpentieri, Lia Cattaneo, Linda Hauser, Alice Jörg, Mira Kahn, Joyce Kalumba, Darja Keller, Alexandra Kienitz, Annina Meier, Nevesthika Muralitharan, Ikenna Nwaogu, Katia Pfister, Lina Savio, Jasmin Schilling, Carlo Sorba, Anna Lea Spörri, Linda Steck, Emily Strate, Kevin Vettiger, Luca Vincenzi, Lena Imboden

Technical Staff & Production

Production Management Dorothea Spörri
Assistance Technical Direction Stefan Falk
Sound Management Susanne Christner
Site Management Landiwiese Klaus Geser Leitung
Management Venues Lukas Bangerter, Tashi-Yves Dobler Lopez, Quirin Hilzinger, Ueli Kappeler, Nina Langosch, Martin Lombris, Tobias Müller, Anna Nuic, Michi Vollenweider
Workshop Management Sarah Landolt
Management Infrastructure Eric Mischol
Props Simone Müller
Painter's Shop Bettina Lugginbühl
Management Video Patrick Eggler, Micha Bietenhader
Streaming Martin Kündig

Translation and Supervision Surtitles Dòra Kapusta

Technical Staff Silvan Ammon, Benjamin Auer, Doris Berger, Holger Bruder, Thomas Bruderer, Elife Bytyqi, Helmut Christ, Mario Daszenies, Andreas Dietschi, Lila Egger, Karl Egli, Michael Eigenmann, Sybille Eigenmann, Sebastian Fichtner, Mathias Gasser, Yoshi Goettgens, Sven Günthel, Jon Gyr, Felix Haller, Bernhard Hegglin, Andreas Huber, Elia Huber, Stefan Jäggi, Thomas Junger, Silvan Kappeler, Oliver Koller, Daniel Kunz, Clemens Kuster, Daniel Läuchli, Clemens Leuthard, Olivier Marti, Julian Meier, Michael Meier, Lea Meierhofer, Madlaina Meili, Bettina Meister, Yorgos Nassios, Flurin Ott, Teresa Perović, Hannah Pfister, Mona Pilliod Jeger, Luis Enrique Prado, Stephanie Riebe, Ricarda Rotach, Martina Saalfrank, Gioia Scanzi, Sébastien Schiesser, Abraham Schiffmann, Claudia Schneider, Ulrike Stober, Roger Studer, Emilio Stutz, Thomas Utzinger, Flavio von Burg, Pablo Weber, Martin Wigger, Severin Wild, Denise Wintsch, Dshamila Wörnhard, Doris Zurbrügg, Röck’n’Röll Krew Bern
Head of Fabriktheater Silvie von Känel, Michael Rüegg, Michael Schröder
Team Rote Fabrik Sylvia Ammirato, Luis Baez, Pierina Bernett, Youssef Burkhard, Alex de la Rosa, Corinne Dettwiler, Timo Dinter, Valeria Falletta, Laila Frauenfelder, Leyla Gersbach, Hans X. Hagen, Jonas Häni, Kyros Kikos, Noëlle Killer, Marek Lamprecht, Dagmar Lorenz, Marion Martel, Sarah Mehler, Sämi Meyer, Dragana Miric, Natascha Nyfeler, Fabian Pompeo, Patrik Rimann, Ricki Junior Rosario Santos, Andrea Steffen, Rebecca Vonlaufen, Annina Zamani, Susana Moya Zarza
Stadt Zürich Immobilien Regie-Betrieb Antonio Ansaldi, Urs Apitzsch, Björn Bühler, Sandro Charpilloz, Moritz Durner, Patrick Federer, Joel Gander, Marcel Haller, Stefan Hess, Noah Huber, Aron Huluf, Mohan Kandasamy, Joel Kübler, Rolf Schelling, Marc Schuhmacher, Gambrin Trottmann

Media & Communication

Head of Communication staaacks GmbH, Remo Bitzi & Marc Schwegler
Consulting, Editorial Cooperation & On-site Communication Esther Schmid
Authors Ann Mbuti, Anna Froelicher, Esther Schmid, Kati Dietlicher, Lea Loeb, Maria Rößler, Matthias von Hartz, Remo Bitzi, Sarah Verny, Sarah Wendle
Marketing Cynthia Domfe
Translation Franziska Henner, Martin Wheeler (editor)
Visual Design Studio Marcus Kraft, in Zusammenarbeit mit Marlon Ilg, Zürich
Artwork Jean-Vincent Simonet
Website HighFive Zürich, Tom Büttikofer
Digital Agency Feinheit AG Zürich, Moritz Friess
Festival photographers Christian Altorfer, Kira Barlach

Inclusion

Advisory Board Corina Arbenz-Roth, Alex Oberholzer, Jana Trachsel, Michael Vogt
Descriptive Surtitles Inga Laas, Dòra Kapusta
Audio Description équipe chuchote, Zürich

Contact

Zürcher Theater Spektakel
Stadthausquai 17
CH 8001 Zürich
Phone +41 (0)44 412 35 51
contact@theaterspektakel.dont-want-spam.ch