Festival Office

Festival Direction

Veit Kälin
Technical Director
Delphine Lyner
Executive Director
Matthias von Hartz
Artistic Director

Programme Board

Veit Kälin, Lea Loeb, Delphine Lyner, Maria Rössler, Matthias von Hartz

Assistance Artistic Direction
Lea Loeb
Zentral Stage Board Zoé Kilchenmann and Yanna Rüger
Concerts Maurice Ettlin
Regulars' Table Lisa Letnansky, Nina Tshomba
watch & talk Laurence Wagner

Organisation & Finances

Head of Artistic Administration Josefine Stähli
Head of Artist Relation Lukas Balmer, dep. Dustin Hofmann
Head of Box Office Lorenz Hubacher, dep. Renée Schwerzmann
Coordination Entrance Josefine Stähli
Infodesk Landiwiese Laura Furrer, Natalia Guecheva, Livni Holtz, Angela Stöcklin
Infodesk Zentral Steffi Maag, Julia Anna Ritter

Staff

Artist Relation Meret Behnd, Noelle Brühwiler, Julius Griesenberg, Petra Kenneth, Tobias Luchsinger, Franca Manz, Meret Schlegel, Linda Stauffer, Eva Willenberger, Julia Znoj
Drivers Stephen Frick, Michel Fries, Fredi Fuchs, Nörbs Locher
Saalbar Chloé Loeliger, Salome Grand, Livni Holtz
Box Office Salome Grand, Caroline Haase, Rahel Krähenbühl, Chloé Loeliger, Linda Messerli, Renée Schwerzmann, Nora Spiri, Martina Steinbacher, Jodok Vieli
Entrance Milena Lea Ambauen, Sebastian Baumann, Meret Böhni, Vera Bühlmann, Sofia Carpentieri, Paula Chieffi, Julia Diebold, Lisa Julia Egger, Sabrina Fischer, Melanie Guntern, Tim Häsler, Sonja Haller, Anita Hansemann, Livni Holtz, Alice Jörg, Stella Knöpfli, Laura Leupi, Hannah Leuthold, Leslie Majer, Sarah Rageth, Isabelle Simmen, Lea Sturzenegger, Margot Vieli

Inclusion

Advisory Board Inga Lass, Alex Oberholzer, Gabi Rechsteiner-Spörri, Janine Trachsel
Surtitles for people with special needs Inga Laas, Dòra Kapusta
Audio description équipe chuchote, Zürich

Technical Direction & Production

Production Management Dorothea Spörri
Assistance Technical Direction Stefan Falk
Sound Management Susanne Christner
Management Venues Tashi Dobler, Quirin Hilzinger, Ueli Kappeler, Yvette Koller, Martin Lombris, Tobias Müller, Michi Vollenweider
Workshop Management Urs Bruderer
Props Simone Müller
Management Painter's Shop Claudia Grolimund
Management Video
Patrick Eggler, Miha Bietenhader
Site Management Landiwiese Klaus Geser
Management Infrastructure Eric Mischol

Translation and Supervision Subtitles Dòra Kapusta

Media & Communication

Head of Communication and Public Relation Esther Schmid
Digital Media Susanne Azen (maternity leave), Remo Bitzi
Collaboration
Kira Barlach, Denise Bohnert, Kati Dietlicher, Laura Furrer, Michel Fries, Rob Neuhaus, Patrizia Villiger
Visual Design and Campaign
Studio Marcus Kraft, Zürich, in collaboration with Marlon Ilg, Zürich
Technical Development Website HighFive, Tom Büttikofer
Digital Agency Feinheit AG Zürich, Moritz Friess
Festival Photographer Christian Altorfer

Contact

Festival office

Zürcher Theater Spektakel
Stadthausquai 17
CH 8001 Zürich
Phone +41 (0)44 412 35 51
contact@theaterspektakel.dont-want-spam.ch

Press

Phone office +41 (0)44 415 15 50
Phone direct +41 (0)44 415 15 34
presse@theaterspektakel.dont-want-spam.ch

Zentral stage

off@theaterspektakel.dont-want-spam.ch

Application main programme

Individual artists or companies wishing to present their production at the Zürcher Theater Spektakel are kindly asked to send their information pack as well as any audiovisual material to the address listed on the top. There is no deadline for applications.

Should the artistic direction be interested in a production, they will contact the respective artists or the responsible agents directly.

Application Zentral stages / Outdoor spots

Artists with productions of street art, physical theatre, Nouveau Cirque, puppet theatre, dance and clownery wishing to perform on the Zentral stages or on the outdoor spots can apply with the official application form, available as download on the website as of 1 March 2020.